fbpx
  • Another way of doing consulting.

emiralfg.com

PRIVACY POLICY

At EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL we care about privacy and transparency.

Next, we indicate in detail the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as all the information related to them.

Treatment of customer data

Basic information on data protection

Responsible: EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL
Purpose: Provide the requested services and send commercial communications.
Legitimation:

Execution of a contract.

Legitimate interest of the Responsible.

Recipients: Data transfers are planned to: Tax Administration; Financial entities.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller
Origin: The interested party himself.

 

Complete information on Data Protection


1.- Who is responsible for processing your data?

EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL
B86837150.
C/ Escorpio 34 – 28936 – MÓSTOLES – MADRID.
616518394.
asanchez@emiral.ubiqual.es.


2.- For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

At EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL we process the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to fulfill the functionalities described above.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.


3.- How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.


4.- What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Fiscal, accounting and administrative management of clients. (GDPR art. 6.1.b).
  • Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Sending commercial communications, even electronically. (RGPD Considering 47, LSSICE art. 21.2).


5.- To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
  • Financial entities, in order to issue the corresponding receipts (contractual requirement).


6.- Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.


7.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL is processing personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the address of the data controller

When commercial communications are sent using the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the person in charge, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.


8.- How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process at EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL comes from: The interested party.

Treatment of the data of potential clients and contacts

Basic information on data protection

Responsible: EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL
Purpose: Respond to your request and send you commercial communications
Legitimation:

Execution of a contract.

Consent of the interested party.

Legitimate interest of the Responsible.

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller
Origin: The interested party himself.

 


Complete information on Data Protection

1.- Who is responsible for processing your data?

EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL
B86837150.
C/ Escorpio 34 – 28936 – MÓSTOLES – MADRID.
616518394.
asanchez@emiral.ubiqual.es.


2.- For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

At EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL we process the information provided by interested persons in order to manage potential clients who have been interested in our products and/or services, as well as other commercial contacts and, where appropriate, carry out the sending commercial communications including electronically. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to fulfill the functionalities described above.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.


3.- How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.


4.- What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Management of potential clients who have been interested in our products and/or services. (GDPR, art. 6.1.b).
  • Consent of the interested party: Send commercial communications, including electronically. (RGPD, art. 6.1.a, LSSICE art.21).
  • Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Management of professional contact data (LOPDGDD art.19, RGPD art. 6.1.f).


5.- To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.


6.- Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.


7.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL is processing personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the address of the data controller

When commercial communications are sent using the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the person in charge, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.


8.- How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process at EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL comes from: The interested party.

Processing of supplier data

Basic information on data protection

Responsible: EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL
Purpose: Manage the provision of contracted services
Legitimation:

Execution of a contract.

Legitimate interest of the Responsible.

Recipients: Data transfers are planned to: Tax Administration; Financial entities.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting the address of the data controller
Origin: The interested party himself.

 


Complete information on Data Protection

1.- Who is responsible for processing your data?

EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL
B86837150.
C/ Escorpio 34 – 28936 – MÓSTOLES – MADRID.
616518394.
asanchez@emiral.ubiqual.es.


2.- For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

At EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL we process the information provided by interested persons in order to carry out the fiscal, accounting and administrative management of suppliers as well as professional contact details. In the event that you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to fulfill the functionalities described above.

No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided.


3.- How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion, and where appropriate, for the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.


4.- What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the contracted services. (GDPR art. 6.1.b).
  • Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Management of professional contact data. (LOPDGDD art.19, RGPD art. 6.1.f).


5.- To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Tax Administration, in order to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
  • Financial entities, in order to make the corresponding payments (contractual requirement).


6.- Data transfers to third countries

Data transfers to third countries are not planned.


7.- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL is processing personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the address of the data controller

When commercial communications are sent using the legal basis of the legitimate interest of the person in charge, the interested party may oppose the processing of their data for that purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from its website: www.aepd.es.


8.- How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we process at EMIRAL FREELANCE GROUP, SL comes from: The interested party.